Description
Potassium nitrate is a chemical compound with the chemical formula KNO3. Major uses of potassium nitrate are in fertilizers, tree stump removal, rocket propellants and fireworks.It is one of the major constituents of gunpowder(blackpowder) and has been used since the Middle ages as a food preservative.
| Min. Order Quantity | : | Â 27 Tons ( 1x20ft fcl) |
| Packing | : | Â 25 Kgs PP Woven Bag |
| Supply Ability |
: | Â 15000 Tons/ Month |
| Payment Terms |
: | Â L/C / TT |
Origin : India Maize starch has a marginal effect on the efficiency in weaving and paper industry. Where high viscosity starch is used, it imparts higher tensile strength to the fibre and thus improves the sizing. The remarkable advantage over tapioca starch is short cooking time of less than an hour and uniform smoothness of…
Origin : India Maize starch has a marginal effect on the efficiency in weaving and paper industry. Where high viscosity…
Origin : India White petroleum jelly is Majorly used in skin lotions and cosmetics, White/Yellow Petroleum Jelly are manufactured from blends of waxes & pure oils. Because of its purity it is widely used as base for ointments, salves, veterinary and applications. It is also used extensively in food processing, plastics, rubber, tobacco, paper and…
Origin : India White petroleum jelly is Majorly used in skin lotions and cosmetics, White/Yellow Petroleum Jelly are manufactured from…
Origin : Indonesia The Softwax 1520 is widely used in Candle Industries for making different kind of candles, its majorly used in Jar Candles and any kind of Pouring Candles. Min. Order Quantity :  15.5 Tons ( 1x20ft fcl) Packing :  25 Kgs PP Bag Supply Ability :  1000 Tons/ Month Payment Terms :  L/C…
Origin : Indonesia The Softwax 1520 is widely used in Candle Industries for making different kind of candles, its majorly…
Origin : India Liquid Glucose (Sweetose) is a clear, colourless, viscous solution, making it compatible with the physical properties desired in the end products. Chemically, Liquid Glucose has functional properties such as high fermentability, viscosity, humectancy - hygroscopicity, sweetness, colligative properties and its role in Maillard's reaction. Majorly going to Confectionaries , Pharma Industries etc.,…
Origin : India Liquid Glucose (Sweetose) is a clear, colourless, viscous solution, making it compatible with the physical properties desired…
Origin : China Red phophorous is mainly used is Safety Match industries for Making Matches, its also used in fretilizers, Pesticides, fireworks & Pyrotechnic devices. Min. Order Quantity : Â 1 Tons ( LCL) Packing : Â 25 Kgs Carton Box Supply Ability : Â 200 Tons/ Month Payment Terms : Â L/C / TT Â
Origin : China Red phophorous is mainly used is Safety Match industries for Making Matches, its also used in fretilizers,…
Origin : India White oils make an ideal blending base for personal care and pharmaceutical products. Their inert nature makes them easy to use, as they lubricate, smooth, soften, extend and resist moisture in many formulations. Our White oils in products ranging from baby oils and lotions to sunscreens, tissues and antibiotics. Min. Order Quantity…
Origin : India White oils make an ideal blending base for personal care and pharmaceutical products. Their inert nature makes…
Origin : India Soy wax is a vegetable wax made from the oil of soybeans. After harvesting, the beans are cleaned, cracked, de-hulled, and rolled into flakes. The oil is then extracted from the flakes and hydrogenated. Soy wax mainly used in Candle manufacturing. Min. Order Quantity :  16.5 Tons (1x20ft fcl) Packing :  25…
Origin : India Soy wax is a vegetable wax made from the oil of soybeans. After harvesting, the beans are…
Origin : Indonesia Hydrogenated Palm Stearin is white or slight yellow solid wax, non-soluble in water, little soluble in gasoline, soluble in acetone, benzol, chloroform, alcohol, etc, stable chemical properties. Hydrogenated RBD palm stearin can be used in making Candles, stearates, it can also be used in making MonoGlycerindes, soap, and polish cream. Min. Order…
Origin : Indonesia Hydrogenated Palm Stearin is white or slight yellow solid wax, non-soluble in water, little soluble in gasoline,…
Origin : Taiwan Taiwan wax is one of the best quality in Paraffin wax Segment, using in Safety Match, Cosmetic industries & food industries and having FDA & REACH certificate for this product. Min. Order Quantity :  20 Tons ( 1x20ft fcl) Packing :  30 Kgs Shrink Wrap Supply Ability :  2000 Tons/ Month Payment…
Origin : Taiwan Taiwan wax is one of the best quality in Paraffin wax Segment, using in Safety Match, Cosmetic…
Origin : China Sodium Hydroxide is also known as lye or Caustic soda, Sodium hydroxide is used in many industries, mostly as a strong Chemical base in the manufacture of pulp & paper, textiles, soaps, detergents, drinking water and drain cleaner. Min. Order Quantity :  27 Tons ( 1x20ft fcl) Packing :  25 Kgs PP…
Origin : China Sodium Hydroxide is also known as lye or Caustic soda, Sodium hydroxide is used in many industries,…
Origin : Japan Micro crystalline wax is mainly used in tire and rubber Industries, it can also be used in candles, adhesives, corrugated board, cosmetics, castings, and a host of others. Refineries may also utilize blending facilities to combine paraffin and micro crystalline waxes. This type of activity is prevalent especially for industries such as…
Origin : Japan Micro crystalline wax is mainly used in tire and rubber Industries, it can also be used in…
Origin : India The perceived sweetness can be increased to the level of sucrose in some Dextrose/Sucrose blends. Dextrose has a greater depression of freezing point than that of cane sugar, resulting in a smoother and creamier texture of the final product like in frozen food products. Min. Order Quantity :  25 Tons ( 1x20ft…
Origin : India The perceived sweetness can be increased to the level of sucrose in some Dextrose/Sucrose blends. Dextrose has…

Reviews
There are no reviews yet.